2021-2022 Season | Racing Club de Strasbourg Alsace

2021-2022 Season

Filter matches

Competition:

Friday, July 9, 2021

18:30

Colmar

1 600 Spectators

Friendly match Amical

Racing

FC Bâle

0
-
1

Mamadou Sene (4')

Tuesday, July 13, 2021

19:00

Closed to the public

Montreux

Friendly match Amical

Racing

Young Boys Berne

2
-
2

Adrien Thomasson (5')
Aymeric Ahmed (85'')

Jordan Siebatcheu (27')
Felix Mambimbi (77')

Saturday, July 17, 2021

17:00

Closed to the public

Evian

Friendly match Amical

Racing

FC Sion

0
-
1

Filip Stojilkovic (65')

Saturday, July 24, 2021

17:00

Closed to the public

Commerzbank-Arena

Friendly match Amical

Eintracht Francfort

Racing

2
-
3

Ajdin Hrustic (6')
Ajdin Hrustic (22')

Ludovic Ajorque (20')
Adrien Thomasson (52')
Habib Diallo (82')

Saturday, July 31, 2021

16:30

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

10 000 Spectators

Friendly match Amical

Racing

SC Fribourg

2
-
1

Kévin Gameiro (39')
Majeed Waris (64')

Yannick Keitel (89')

Saturday, July 31, 2021

18:30

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

10 000 Spectators

Friendly match Amical

Racing

SC Fribourg

1
-
2

Mehdi Chahiri (28')

Guillaume Furrer (3')
Dominique Heintz ((sp) 89')

Sunday, August 8, 2021

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

23 250 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D1

Racing

Angers SCO

0
-
2

Ismaël Traoré (57')
Stéphane Bahoken (81')

Saturday, August 14, 2021

21:00

Parc des Princes

46962 Spectators

Canal+
Ligue 1 D2

Paris Saint-Germain

Racing

4
-
2

Mauro Icardi (3')
Ludovic AjorqueCSC (25')
Julian Draxler (27')
Pablo Sarabia (86')

Kévin Gameiro (53')
Ludovic Ajorque (64')

Sunday, August 22, 2021

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

22 185 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D3

Racing

ES Troyes AC

1
-
1

Adrien Thomasson (76')

Yoann Touzghar (18')

Sunday, August 29, 2021

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

22 341 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D4

Racing

Stade Brestois 29

3
-
1

Sanjin Prcić (24')
Jean-Kévin DuverneCSC (42')
Adrien Thomasson (83')

Irvin Cardona (26')

Sunday, September 12, 2021

20:45

Groupama Stadium

33 267 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D5

Olympique Lyonnais

Racing

3
-
1

Moussa Dembélé (8')
Jason Denayer (65')
Lucas Paqueta (87')

Habib Diallo (sp, 90+7')

Friday, September 17, 2021

21:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

25 437 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D6

Racing

FC Metz

3
-
0

Ludovic Ajorque (6, sp')
Habib Diallo (26')
Habib Diallo (40')

Wednesday, September 22, 2021

21:00

Closed to the public

Stade Bollaert-Delelis

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D7

RC Lens

Racing

0
-
1

Ludovic Ajorque (67')

Saturday, September 25, 2021

19:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

23 762 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D8

Racing

LOSC

1
-
2

Ibrahima Sissoko (75')

Jonathan David (23')
Jonathan David (57 sp')

Saturday, October 2, 2021

17:00

Stade de la Mosson et du mondial 98

9 851 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D9

Montpellier HSC

Racing

1
-
1

Florent Mollet (12')

Kévin Gameiro (28')

Sunday, October 17, 2021

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

25 372 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D10

Racing

AS Saint-Etienne

5
-
1

Maxime Le Marchand (26')
Zaydou YoussoufCSC (38')
Kévin Gameiro (69')
Ludovic Ajorque (73')
Habib Diallo (85')

Wahbi Khazri (sp, 45+4'')

Sunday, October 24, 2021

15:00

Roazhon Park

27 185 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D11

Stade Rennais FC

Racing

1
-
0

Nayef Aguerd (82')

Sunday, October 31, 2021

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

24 002 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D12

Racing

FC Lorient

4
-
0

Ludovic Ajorque (28')
Habib Diallo (39')
Habib Diallo (45+1')
Adrien Thomasson (64')

Sunday, November 7, 2021

15:00

Stade de la Beaujoire-Louis Fonteneau

18 853 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D13

FC Nantes

Racing

2
-
2

Kalifa Coulibaly (20')
Randal Kolo Muani (48')

Habib Diallo (44')
Adrien Thomasson (68')

Sunday, November 21, 2021

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

24 439 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D14

Racing

Stade de Reims

1
-
1

Jeanricner Bellegarde (90+7')

Hugo Ekitike (22')

Sunday, November 28, 2021

15:00

Stade Louis II

3 478 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D15

AS Monaco

Racing

1
-
1

Wissam Ben Yedder (sp, 45+1')

Ludovic Ajorque (sp, 48')

Wednesday, December 1, 2021

19:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

24 378 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D16

Racing

Girondins de Bordeaux

5
-
1

Adrien Thomasson (22')
Kévin Gameiro (sp, 43')
Ludovic Ajorque (45+1')
Dimitri Liénard (48')
Ludovic Ajorque (65')

Ui-Jo Hwang (7')

Sunday, December 5, 2021

17:00

Allianz Riviera

Canal+ Sport
Ligue 1 D17

OGC Nice

Racing

0
-
3

Ludovic Ajorque (21')
Habib Diallo (80')
Adrien Thomasson (83')

Sunday, December 12, 2021

17:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

26 028 Spectators

Canal+ Sport Prime Video
Ligue 1 D18

Racing

Olympique de Marseille

0
-
2

Bamba Dieng (63')
Duje Caleta-Car (82')

Thursday, December 16, 2021

21:00

Stade du Hainaut

Eurosport 2
Logo Coupe de France Coupe de France

Valenciennes FC

Racing

0
-
1

Habib Diallo (15')

Sunday, January 2, 2022

16:00

Stade de la Mosson et du mondial 98

Eurosport 2
Logo Coupe de France Coupe de France

Montpellier HSC

Racing

1
-
0

Mihailo Ristić (20')

Sunday, January 9, 2022

15:00

Stade Saint-Symphorien

5 000 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D20

FC Metz

Racing

0
-
2

Ludovic Ajorque (50')
Jean-Eudes Aholou (90+1')

Sunday, January 16, 2022

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

5 000 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D21

Racing

Montpellier HSC

3
-
1

Majeed Waris (77')
Adrien Thomasson (84')
Kévin Gameiro (86')

Florent Mollet (11')

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

19:00

Stade Gabriel Montpied

5 000 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D19

Clermont Foot 63

Racing

0
-
2

Kévin Gameiro (44')
Cédric HoutondjiCSC (77')

Sunday, January 23, 2022

15:00

Matmut Atlantique

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D22

Girondins de Bordeaux

Racing

4
-
3

Hwang Ui-Jo (17')
Alberth Elis (21')
Hwang Ui-Jo (39')
Hwang Ui-Jo (90')

Kévin Gameiro (43')
Kévin Gameiro (57')
Majeed Waris (90+6')

Sunday, February 6, 2022

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

22 240 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D23

Racing

FC Nantes

1
-
0

Dimitri Liénard (74')

Sunday, February 13, 2022

15:00

Stade Raymond Kopa

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D24

Angers SCO

Racing

0
-
1

Kévin Gameiro (11')

Sunday, February 20, 2022

15:00

Stade Geoffroy-Guichard

28 156 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D25

AS Saint-Etienne

Racing

2
-
2

Ryad Boudebouz (4')
Wahbi Khazri (34')

Habib Diallo (21')
Lucas Perrin (30')

Saturday, February 26, 2022

17:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

25 150 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D26

Racing

OGC Nice

0
-
0

Sunday, March 6, 2022

15:00

Stade Auguste Delaune

10 405 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D27

Stade de Reims

Racing

1
-
1

Jean Cajuste (84')

Jeanricner Bellegarde (69')

Sunday, March 13, 2022

15:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

25 231 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D28

Racing

AS Monaco

1
-
0

Alexander Djiku (23')

Sunday, March 20, 2022

15:00

Stade du Moustoir

9 806 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D29

FC Lorient

Racing

0
-
0

Sunday, April 3, 2022

13:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

26 005 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D30

Racing

RC Lens

1
-
0

Ludovic Ajorque (sp, 66')

Sunday, April 10, 2022

19:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

26 073 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D31

Racing

Olympique Lyonnais

1
-
1

Ibrahima Sissoko (20')

Karl Toko-Ekambi (89')

Sunday, April 17, 2022

15:00

Stade de l'Aube

10 000 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D32

ES Troyes AC

Racing

1
-
1

Florian Tardieu (sp, 85')

Habib Diallo (sp, 56')

Wednesday, April 20, 2022

21:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

25 148 Spectators

Ligue 1 D33

Racing

Stade Rennais FC

2
-
1

Habib Diallo (4')
Ludovic Ajorque (77')

Martin Terrier (54')

Sunday, April 24, 2022

17:05

Stade Pierre Mauroy

30 211 Spectators

Ligue 1 D34

LOSC

Racing

1
-
0

Zeki Celik (87')

Friday, April 29, 2022

21:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

26 250 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D35

Racing

Paris Saint-Germain

3
-
3

Kévin Gameiro (3')
Marco VerrattiCSC (75')
Anthony Caci (90+1')

Kylian Mbappé (23')
Achraf Akimi (64')
Kylian Mbappé (68')

Saturday, May 7, 2022

17:00

Stade Francis-Le Blé

12 079 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D36

Stade Brestois 29

Racing

0
-
1

Kévin Gameiro (72')

Saturday, May 14, 2022

21:00

Meinau Stadium, Strasbourg

25 231 Spectators

Prime Video
Ligue 1 D37

Racing

Clermont Foot 63

1
-
0

Adrien Thomasson (28')

Saturday, May 21, 2022

21:00

Orange Vélodrome

Canal+ décalé
Ligue 1 D38

Olympique de Marseille

Racing

4
-
0

Gerson (32')
Cengiz Under (73')
Gerson (89')
Cédric Bakambu (90+3')

Ranking L1 Uber Eats

#PtsMJVND
1Paris SG86382684
2Marseille71382189
3Monaco69382099
4Rennes663820612
5Nice663820711
6Strasbourg633817129
7Lens6238171110
8Lyon6138171110
9Nantes5538151013
10Lille5538141311
11Brest483813916
12Reims4638111314
13Montpellier433812719
14Angers4138101117
15Troyes383891118
16Lorient363881218
17Clermont36389920
18Saint-Étienne323871120
19Metz313861319
20Bordeaux313861319
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap